Milk thistle oil: why is it so special?
Milk thistle is an exceptional plant from which a special oil is also produced. It is cold-pressed, preserving all the beneficial effects of the product. Why is milk thistle oil so popular and where can you use it?
Nowadays, the oils are excellent helpers and can be used in many different ways. The oil of milk thistle, which contains so-called flavolignans, is no exception. These are active substances that effectively act to regenerate cells and protect them from adverse environmental conditions. These can often be toxic, and so the flavolignans contained in this oil are considered to be a weapon in the fight against the undesirable effects that could arise from the action of pollutants.
Ideal for skin and hair
The active ingredients found in the composition of milk thistle oil are ideal for hair and skin care. It is suitable for treating skin that suffers from certain dermal problems. These are often found in this era whether in the older or younger generation. Milk thistle oil is also a great alternative for hair care. A huge advantage is that it prevents hair loss. Also, the active ingredients penetrate down to the deep structures, where they thoroughly nourish the hair and restore its beauty and healthy appearance. Milk thistle oil also strengthens the hair roots and relieves scalp irritations.
What is the application?
Using milk thistle oil is really simple. It is most commonly used for internal use, and you only need one teaspoon in the morning and one in the evening. In case you need milk thistle oil for external use, apply an appropriate amount of the product on the skin and leave it for some time to absorb. For hair care, apply the oil to the ends of the hair and wash as usual.
The beneficial effects of milk thistle oil are truly miraculous. This is why we recommend using this product just for you!