Tamanu Seed cosmetic oil 3.38 oz

$17.56

Categories: ,

Description

Tamanu oil: what effects does it have on the skin of the body?

Maybe you’ve heard of it, maybe you haven’t. We are talking about a special Tamanu oil that is a real miracle. In its composition there is a high content of minerals and vitamins. These ensure the beneficial effects that this 100% Organic Tamanu oil brings.

Tamanu oil is cold-pressed, being produced from the seeds of the Kalaba plant. This fruit has powerful regenerative and soothing properties that are used in relieving injuries of various kinds. 100% Organic Tamanu Oil contains powerful antioxidants as well as anti-inflammatory and antibiotic properties. What is this unique Tamanu oil used for?

Faster healing of wounds and scars

The exceptional composition of Tamanu oil aids in the healing of wounds and scars on the skin. This is due to the anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and regenerative effects of this product. These help heal wounds of various kinds faster. Due to this, Tamanu oil has been used in the past when people in ancient times discovered the unique properties of this product. 100% Organic Tamanu oil can also be applied in the treatment of scars. These can be the cause of acne. Tamanu oil is a powerful weapon in this regard as well. Thanks to its highly regenerative properties, you can get rid of scars within a short period of time.

Sun protection

One hundred percent Organic Tamanu oil is also used in sun protection and harmful rays. In this case, it is recommended to apply a thin layer of Tamanu oil on the skin all over the body and then apply a regular sunscreen. With this combination, you will reduce the risk of sunburn due to direct sunlight. Tamanu oil is also a great solution if you need to reduce the signs of sunburn on your skin. This unique product has highly soothing effects, so you can relieve your entire body.

Feel free to try the effects of the unique Tamanu oil yourself!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tamanu Seed cosmetic oil 3.38 oz”

Reviews

Business conditions

Contact

In the press

Blog

How to complain

Privacy Policy

Contact

Phone number

Mail

Company address

ANILAB LLC
7901 4TH ST N
STE 300
ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33702 US
Buy over 100 USD and get St. John´s wort oil 250ml for free!