Wheat germ oil
Botanical / INCI name – Triticum vulgare
Wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamin B6 and folic acid of the Vitamin B complex, magnesium, potassium and phosphorus and many other essential nutrients, and is a healthy addition to your diet. To get all healthy benefits of the oil you can add it in the following ways – sprinkling it over ice creams, soups, yogurt, salads or cereals.Wheat germ oil is extremely nourishing for dry and aging skin.Out of all oils, this is the one richest in vitamin D and E, germ lecithin, minerals, phytosterols and micro and macro elements and thanks to it the oil has its characteristic aroma.
Extraction method: Cold Pressed – Unrefined
Suggested use: Edible oil ( Internal or External )
Ingredients: 100% organic wheat germ oil
Packaging: 250ml glass bottle
Country of origin: Austria
The oil does not contain any artificial preservatives or artificial colours.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place away from strong light, We recommend refrigerate after opening. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature. Use within 3 months after opening.
Recommended dosage: internal use – 1 teaspoon in the morning (on an empty stomach) and 1 teaspoon in the evening (before bedtime); cold cuisine – according to the taste and the amount of food; external use – as necessary.