Certified Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Seed Cosmetic Oil 100ml Biopurus

$12.70

Out of stock

SKU: 4b562e5a92d9 Categories: ,

Description

Jojoba seed oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

The fruits contain as much as 50 % of liquid wax. This high-quality plant wax is used for cosmetic and industrial purposes. The oil also contains vitamins A and E. Considering its beneficial composition of fatty acids it is suitable for all skin types. It protects the skin from drying without leaving a greasy film – it is well-absorbed; it has mild anti-inflammatory and soothing effects and its aroma is very gentle. It is also used as massage oil for stretch marks. It is very good for treating dry hair ends. Jojoba has an estimated Sun Protection Factor (SPF) 3 – 4, it supports long-lasting tan and is used as foundation oil for etheric oils and sunscreen oils.

Packaging: glass bottle

Usage: For perfect absorption every type of oil must be applied on the skin moistened with flower, cleansing or common water.

Storage: in a dark cold place. If the temperature is low, the product may become turbid or may solidify, but the effect fades at room temperature.

Ingredients: 100%  organic cold pressed seed oil

For external use only!

Country of origin Germany

 

Note from seller
We are committed to ensuring that our products are described and advertised in good faith. The information provided about the beneficial properties of all of our products are acquired from the use and properties commonly attributed to it.It is always recommended to seek the opinion of a professional in the field as the views expressed in the descriptions may vary from person to person’s experience and may not be based on actual facts and benefits of our products.
Please note the outside packaging (bottles or boxes) may look slightly different in shape or colour from shipment to shipment as is stated on our website however it will include exactly the same content.